On Air Now

Listen

Listen Live Now » 95.5 FM Wausau, WI

Weather

Current Conditions(Wausau,WI 54403)

More Weather »
31° Feels Like: 31°
Wind: SE 3 mph Past 24 hrs - Precip: 0”
Current Radar for Zip

Tonight

Partly Cloudy 28°

Tomorrow

Partly Cloudy 55°

Thurs Night

Showers Late 36°

Alerts

High School Football Playoff Pairings

WIAA High School Sports logo
WIAA High School Sports logo

DIVISION 1

 

Group A

Game 1:  Eau Claire Memorial (#8) at Hudson (#1) Newton Field – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Green Bay Preble (#5) at Wausau West (#4) Thom Field – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  D.C. Everest (#6) at Bay Port (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Stevens Point (#7) at Appleton North (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Milwaukee Washington/Science/Career Tech/CEO (#8) at Arrowhead (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Milwaukee King (#5) at Manitowoc Lincoln (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m. 

Game 3:  Fond du Lac (#6) at Menomonee Falls (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall/Juneau/Languages (#7) at Germantown (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Milwaukee Hamilton (#8) at Sun Prairie (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Mukwonago (#5) at Madison La Follette (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Madison Memorial (#6) at Middleton (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Madison West (#7) at Oconomowoc (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Reagan (#8) at Franklin (#1) – Friday – 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Oak Creek (#5) at Kenosha Indian Trail (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Racine Horlick (#6) at Badger (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Milwaukee Riverside Uni. (#7) at Marquette Uni. (#2) Hart Park – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

DIVISION 2

 

Group A

Game 1:  Merrill (#8) at Ashwaubenon (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Menasha (#5) at Green Bay Southwest (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Superior (#6) at Hortonville (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Marshfield (#7) at Menomonie (#2) – UW-Stout – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Slinger (#8) at Oshkosh North (#1) – UW-Oshkosh - Friday, 5 p.m.

Game 2:  Watertown (#5) at DeForest (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  La Crosse Central (#6) at Fort Atkinson (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Waunakee (#7) at Holmen (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Milwaukee Madison Uni. (#8) at Homestead (#1) – Friday , 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Brookfield Central (#5) at Hamilton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Brookfield East (#6) at Cedarburg (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Wauwatosa West (#7) at Kimberly (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Milwaukee Bradley Technical (#8) at  Waukesha West (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Whitefish Bay (#5) at Wilmot Union (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Messmer/Shorewood (#6) at South Milwaukee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Greenfield (#7) at Waterford (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

DIVISION 3

 

Group A

Game 1:  Antigo (#8) at Waupaca (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Seymour (#5) at Medford Area (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Notre Dame (#6) at Xavier (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Mosinee (#7) at West De Pere (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Pius XI (#8) at Greendale (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Brown Deer (#5) at Two Rivers (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Kewaskum (#6) at Wisconsin Lutheran (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Luxemburg-Casco (#7) at Plymouth (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  West Salem (#8) at Lodi (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Edgewood (#5) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Evansville (#6) at La Crosse Logan (#3) - TBD

Game 4:  Onalaska (#7) at Reedsburg Area (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Milton (#8) at Monona Grove (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Jefferson (#5) at Edgerton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Elkhorn Area (#6) at Pewaukee (#3) – Friday, 7p.m.

Game 4:  New Berlin West (#7) at Catholic Memorial (#2) – Carroll Uni. – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

DIVISION 4

 

Group A

Game 1:  Saint Croix Central (#8) at Ellsworth (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Black River Falls (#5) at Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Spooner (#6) at Prescott (#3) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 4:  Northland Pines (#7) at Somerset (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (#8) at Nekoosa (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Columbus (#5) at Marshall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Winneconne (#6) at River Valley (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Wautoma (#7) at Omro (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  University School of Milwaukee (#8) at Big Foot (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Clinton (#5) at New Glarus/Monticello (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Dodgeville (#6) at Platteville (#3) – UW-Platteville – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Saint Thomas More (#7) at Brodhead/Juda  (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Chilton (#8) at Roncalli (#1) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 2:  Little Chute (#5) at Peshtigo (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Campbellsport (#6) at Wrightstown (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Denmark (#7) at Freedom (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

DIVISION 5

 

Group A

Game 1:  Unity (#8) at Stanley-Boyd (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Cameron (#5) at Fall Creek (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Cumberland (#6) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Saint Croix Falls (#7) at Bloomer (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Durand (#8) at Arcadia (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Stratford (#5) at Marathon (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Colby (#6) at Amherst (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Westby (#7) at Mondovi (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Oconto (#8) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Bonduel (#5) at Oostburg (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Winnebago Lutheran Academy (#6) at Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Brillion (#7) at Kewaunee (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Waterloo (#8) at Lancaster (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Cambridge (#5) at Laconia (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Westfield (#6) at Kenosha Saint Joseph (#3) – Ameche – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Poynette (#7) at Racine Saint Catherine’s (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

DIVISION 6

 

Group A

Game 1:  Colfax (#8) at Edgar (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Rosholt (#5) at Webster (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Regis (#6) at Athens (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Spring Valley (#7) at Hurley (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1: Wabeno/Laona (#8) at Shiocton (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Crivitz (#5) at Coleman (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Crandon (#6) at Iola-Scandinavia (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Auburndale (#7) at Algoma (#2) – Southern Door HS – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Melrose-Mindoro (#8) at Darlington (#1) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 2:  Cuba City (#5) at Whitehall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Necedah (#6) at Iowa-Grant (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Riverdale (#7) at Brookwood (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Pardeeville (#8) at Saint Mary’s Springs (#1) Fruith Field – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Manitowoc Lutheran (#5) at Deerfield (#4) at– Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Reedsville (#6) at Ozaukee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Pecatonica/Argyle (#7) at Lourdes Academy (#2) – UW-Oshkosh, TBD

 

DIVISION 7

 

Group A

Game 1:  Florence (#8) at Pepin/Alma (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Clear Lake (#5) at Greenwood/Granton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Newman Catholic (#6) at Owen-Withee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Clayton (#7) at Glenwood City (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Independence/Gilmanton (#8) at Cochrane-Fountain City (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Bangor (#5) at Pittsville (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Hillsboro (#6) at Loyal (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Blair-Taylor (#7) at New Lisbon (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Belmont (#8) at Black Hawk (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Weston (#5) at De Soto (#4) – Friday, 7p.m.

Game 3:  Ithaca (#6) at North Crawford (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Cassville (#7) at Potosi (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Rio (#8) at Fall River (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Catholic Central (#5) at Randolph (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Cambria-Friesland (#6) at Almond-Bancroft (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Port Edwards (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (#2) – Saturday, 3 p.m.

 

 

Courtesy of the WIAA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments